Chester 01244 405 555

Grosvenor Court
Foregate Street Chester
Cheshire CH1 1HG
DX: 19990 Chester

Shrewsbury 01743 443 043

Lakeside House
Oxon Business Park
Shrewsbury SY3 5HJ
DX: 148563 Shrewsbury 14

Manchester 0844 800 8346

Pall Mall Court
61-67 King Street
Manchester M2 4PD

Send us a message
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.
Local Offices

Our People

Shabina Ali

Insolvency Associate

Susie Allen

Employment Law Associate

Natalie Antenbring-Unwin

Employment Law Paralegal

Richard Barge

Partner & Head of Family Law

Paul Bennett

Partner

Stephanie Brayshay

Real Estate Associate

Mark Briegal

Partner, Specialist in Professional Practices

Claire Brook

Employment Law Partner

Jan Chillery

Insolvency Partner

Rebecca Christian

Family Law Paralegal

Nick Clarke

Partner & Head of Dispute Resolution & Insolvency

Bryony Cook

Dispute Resolution & Insolvency Associate

Tim Culpin

Partner

Mark Davies

Insolvency Partner

David Delaney

Partner & Head of Planning

John Devoy

Dispute Resolution Partner

Katie Dyson

Employment Law Solicitor

Simon Edwards

Senior Partner

Sandy Edwards

Family Law Senior Associate

Jonny Edwards

Marketing Manager

Leah Edwards

Employment Law Paralegal

Simon Ellis

Partner & Head of Real Estate

Mark Fergusson

Corporate & Commercial Associate

Claire Flavin

Employment Law Paralegal

Richard Forrester

Consultant

Sophie Greensill

Dispute Resolution & Insolvency Litigation Executive

Adam Haines

Employment Law Associate

David Harries

Partner, Head of the Planning, Environmental, Energy and Regulatory Team

Jamie Hawley

Corporate & Commercial Senior Associate

Stuart Haynes

Corporate & Commercial Partner

Jo Heath

Wills, Trusts & Tax Paralegal/Secretary

Claire Hughes

Dispute Resolution & Insolvency Solicitor

Katie Hughes-Beddows

Family Law Trainee Solicitor

Christos Kottis

Christos Kottis

Head of Marketing

Andrew Lees

Real Estate Senior Associate

Rachel Lillie

Wills, Trusts & Tax Solicitor

Katherine Livesey

Senior Associate

Zoe Lloyd

Corporate & Commercial Solicitor

David Mann

Dispute Resolution & Insolvency Partner

Steve Marsh

Finance & Operations Director

Ben Mason

Employment Law Associate

Simon Mawdsley

Family Law Associate

Keith McKinney

Senior Associate Solicitor

Lisa Moncur

Senior Associate and Diocesan Registrar for the Diocese of Chester

Simon O’Leary

Wills, Trusts & Tax Associate

Clive Pointon

Partner & Head of Wills, Trusts & Tax

David Potts

Dispute Resolution Partner

Trish Randles

Real Estate Partner

Lynda Richards

Wills, Trusts & Tax Senior Associate

Rowena Ridgway

Wills, Trusts & Tax Partner

Emma Rostron

Real Estate Trainee Legal Executive

Beth Sales

Real Estate Associate

Anna Salisbury

Dispute Resolution & Insolvency Associate

Rob Salisbury

Consultant & Notary Public

Lorraine Saunders

Family Law Partner

Stuart Scott-Goldstone

Partner & Head of Corporate & Commercial

Marie Scott-Goldstone

Marketing Executive

Joshua Simpson

Real Estate Solicitor

Marc Sorrentino

Planning, Environment, Energy and Regulatory Trainee Solicitor

Tanya Stewart

Marketing Executive

Hugh Strickland

Corporate Finance Partner

Joanna Tarne

Wills, Trusts and Tax Senior Associate

Karen Thorp

Wills, Trusts & Tax Paralegal

Aaron Vandermark

Corporate & Commercial Associate

James Wallace

Contested Wills, Trusts & Estates Partner

James Walsh

Dispute Resolution & Insolvency Assistant Solicitor

Helen Watson

Partner & Head of Employment Law

Jane West

Real Estate Solicitor

Iwan Williams

Real Estate Senior Associate

Contact Us